Executive Committee

  • Chair: President Lorraine Foley
  • Pres-Elect  Lauren Berkow
  • Vice-Pres  Felipe Urdaneta
  • Secretary  Paul Baker
  • Treasurer  Joseph Quinlan
  • Exec. Dir. Carin Hagberg

Nominating Committee

  • Chair: Immediate-Past Pres  Ashutosh Wali
  • President-Elect  Lauren Berkow
  • Carin Hagberg
  • President Lorraine Foley
  • Allan Klock

Annual Meeting Committee

  • Chair:  Felipe Urdaneta
  • President  Lorraine Foley
  • Immediate Past President Ashutosh Wali
  • Lauren Berkow
  • Sim Jagannathan
  • Robert Naruse
  • Joseph Quinlan
  • David Wong
  • William Rosenblatt
  • Tracey Straker

Special Projects Committee

  • Chair: John Sakles
  • Co-Chair Richard Galgon
  • President Lorraine Foley
  • Lynette Mark
  • Jessica Feinlieb
  • David Olvera
  • Mary Theroux
  • Joseph Quinlan
  • Jarrod Mosier
  • Sage Whitmore
  • Drew Fuller
  • Adam Dobson
  • Rebecca Kornas

Membership Committee

  • Chair: Secretary  Paul Baker
  • Co-Chair Kenneth Rothfield
  • Ed McGonigal
  • Meltem Yilmaz
  • Cheryl Gooden
  • Craig Sanford
  • Beth Traylor
  • Maksim Zayaruzny
  • Ron Abrons

Media Committee

  • Chair: Sim Jagannathan
  • Co-Chair James DuCanto
  • Katherine Gil
  • Cameron Smith
  • Richard Cooper
  • Ana Lisa Ramirez Chapman
  • Kenneth Rothfield
  • Valerie Armstead
  • Vladimir Nekhenzy
  • Zulfiqar Ahmed

Research Committee

  • Chair: President Lorraine Foley
  • Co-Chair Michael Aziz
  • Praveen Maheshwari
  • Basem Abdelmalak
  • Carlos Artime
  • Matteo Parotto
  • Narasimhan Jagannathan
  • Laura Duggan
  • Eric You-Ten
  • Jarrod Mosier
  • David Wong

Legacy Committee

  • Chair: Ashutosh Wali
  • Exec Dir Carin Hagberg
  • William Rosenblatt
  • Allan Klock
  • Elizabeth Behringer
  • Maya Suresh
  • Richard Cooper

Awards Committee

  • Chair: Immed Past-Pres Ashu Wali
  • Richard Cooper
  • Maya Suresh
  • William Rosenblatt
  • Allan Klock
  • Elizabeth Behringer

Trainees Committee

  • Chair Tracy Straker
  • Co-Chair Zana Borovcanin
  • Gennadiy Voronov
  • Shawn Beaman
  • Christina Riccio
  • Kristoper M Schroeder
  • Kemal Saracoglu
  • Navneet Greval

International Liaison Committee

  • Chair: Michael Seltz Kristensen
  • Consultant President Lorraine Foley
  • Syed Shahid Mahmood (Saudi Arabia)
  • Jeanette Scott (New Zealand)
  • Mauricio do Amaral Neto (Brazil)
  • Ramon Coloma (Chile)
  • Shelia Nainan Myatra (India)
  • Ellen O’Sullivan (UK)
  • Huafen Wei
  • Patrick Olomu

SAM Around the World

Industry Sponsors